Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CANTERBURY SOCCER REFEREES ASSOCIATION

HOME

Our Referees
Members Page
Becoming a Referee
Fixtures and Appointments
Laws of the Game
Links
Contact Us
Register Name or Query
AUSTRALIAN NSL REFEREE APPOINTMENTS

socaus.gif

 

 

Round 23   15- 17 March 2002

Day

K.O.

Venue

Referee

Assistant Ref

Assistant Ref

4th Official

Inspector

Wollongong Wolves

v

Brisbane Strikers

Fri

7.30

WIN Stadium

Craig Zetter

Alex Spiroski

Srebre Delovski

Alex Glasgow

Geoff Leverton

Kingz FC

v

Parramatta Power

Fri

15/3

7.30

Ericsson Stadium

 

Paul Smith(Auck)

Wayne Stapley(ChCh)

Mark Vincent(Auck)

John Cameron

Marconi Stallions

v

Adelaide City Force

Sat

7.00

Marconi Stadium

Eddie Lennie

John Bowdler

Stewart Lockrey

Kevin Humphreys

Robert Colombo

Perth Glory

 

v

Newcastle United

Sat

7.00

Perth Oval

Brett Hugo

Patrick McCaffrey

Michael Klaver

Steve Muldoon

Jim Sharp

South Melbourne

v

Olympic Sharks

Sun

6.00

Bob Jane Stadium

Angelo Nardi

Bruno DAniello

Stephen Thwaites

Senko Rastocic

Colin Johns

Sydney United

v

Northern Spirit

Sun

4.00

Sydney United Sports Centre

Mark Shield

Ben Williams

Phil Grabham

Simon Micallef

Roger Doenau

Bye Melbourne Knights

 

 

Round 24  22-24 March 2002

Day

K.O.

Venue

Referee

Assistant Ref

Assistant Ref

4th Official

Inspector

Newcastle United

v

Kingz FC

Fri

22/3

7.30

EnergyAustralia Stadium

Matthew Breeze

Nathan Gibson

Michael Collins

Phil Ryan

John Judd

Adelaide City Force

v

Perth Glory

 

Fri

8.00

Hindmarsh Stadium

Simon Micallef

Matthew Cream

Paul Cetrangolo

Craig Zetter

Jim Rossis

Parramatta Power

v

Sydney United

Sat

7.30

Parramatta Stadium

Eddie Lennie

Kevin Humphreys

Jonathan Streater

Alex Spiroski

Dennis Micallef

Brisbane Strikers

v

South Melbourne

Sat

7.00

Ballymore Stadium

Brett Hugo

Paul Eldridge

Denis Silk

Peter Green

Barry Such

Olympic Sharks

v

Marconi Stallions

Sun

6.00

Toyota Park

Con Diomis

Ben Wilson

Ben Williams

Matthew Breeze

Ken Allen

Melbourne Knights

v

Wollongong Wolves

Sun

6.00

Knights Stadium

Perry Mur

Jim Ouliaris

Robert Caminiti

Lewis Giuseffi

David Rashleigh

Bye Northern Spirit